REEF ORGANIC PRIVACY POLICY [May 20, 2021]

================================================

PRIVACY POLICY

Our commitment to providing visitors and users of our ReefOrganic.com Website (hereinafter, “Users”) with a high-quality product and excellent service is sustained only by the integrity of our relationship with Users and their trust in us.

To this end, we assure our Users that the confidentiality of the information they provide us is a priority.

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes our policies and procedures in relation to the collection, use, retention, and disclosure of each Users’ “Personal Information” and “Personal Health Information” (both defined below) as governed nationally by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) and provincially by the Personal Health Information Act of Nova Scotia (“PHIA”).

This Policy applies to any information related to individuals applying to register on our Website as Users, or persons responsible for applicants wishing to register as Users. Information will be collected from any person who visits our Website or who registers with us using the online platform of our Website.

This Policy is to be read in conjunction with, and incorporates by reference, the Terms of Service posted at and applicable to our Website www. ReefOrganic.com .

Under PIPEDA, “Personal Information” means any information about an identifiable individual and includes any factual or subjective information, recorded or not, in any form, such as: age, name, ID numbers, income, ethnic origin, or blood type; opinions, evaluations, comments, social status, or disciplinary actions; and employee files, credit records, loan records, medical records, the existence of a dispute, or consumption intentions.

Under PHIA, “Personal Health Information” means, with respect to living or deceased individual: information concerning the individual’s physical or mental health; information concerning any health services provided to the individual and/or eligibility for health care payments or reimbursements; the donation by the individual of any body part or any bodily substance of the individual or information derived from the testing or examination of a body part or bodily substance of the individual; information that is collected in the course of providing health services to the individual; and any other information that is collected incidentally to the provision of health services to the individual.

We do not deal with the donation or testing of any body parts or bodily substances. We use the term Personal Information in this Policy to generally include Personal Health Information.

While we strive to maintain accurate Personal Information records with internal safeguards for recordkeeping and for compliance purposes under the Cannabis Act and Cannabis Regulations, you can assist us to maintain accurate information by providing us with any changes to your Personal Information from time to time.

Personal Information

Personal Information is collected, used, and retained by us for the purposes of registering Users to the medical platform of our Website, responding to User inquiries, fulfilling orders of Users and providing Users with our products and services in compliance with the Cannabis Act and Cannabis Regulations.

Personal Information will only be collected, used, or disclosed by Aqualitas personnel who are authorized for the collection, use or disclosure and where the use or disclosure is necessary to register Users, to provide products or services to Users, to effect internal business, financial or strategic decisions, to perform research and/or testing pursuant to the Cannabis Act, or to comply with reporting and other disclosure requirements under the Cannabis Regulations or imposed by Health Canada.

The Personal Information will not be collected, used, retained or disclosed for any other purpose without the User’s consent unless as required by lawful authority, including our Federal regulator, Health Canada. Consent to our collection, use, retention and disclosure of Personal Information can be withdrawn at any time, but we will then be unable to provide our products and services to a User and access to our full Website will be barred.

We reserve the right to amend this Policy from time to time.

Contact mbelliveau@aqualitas.ca if you have questions about this Policy.